Monday, 30 March 2009


Sorry these blogs have been so bad. I want to keep blogging everyday, but I haven't had the time/enthusiasm.
See you in a week <3

Sunday, 29 March 2009



this is the letter 'e' multiple times :)

Saturday, 28 March 2009


I love Ministry of Magic
I want their babies.

I have nothing else to say, except:

Friday, 27 March 2009


It's four days until I go to Egypt.
This is very very very very very very very very exciting :)


Thursday, 26 March 2009


Right now my sister is painting my toenails.
I hate feet.

Wednesday, 25 March 2009


Today was an inset day, so i tried to be productive
-Recorded, edited and uploaded a video
-Ran up and down the stairs a few times
- Got quite alot of media work done
-Did some sit ups
-Went and saw my nan for a little bit
-Got very excited because Jimmy0010 had a new video
-Had about 6 cups of tea.

This gives the impression that I'm healthy and do regular excersise when actually it's the most I've done in about 2 years. Since P.E became non-compulsary. In reality I think most of my major organs are about to shut down from the shit I put them through.

Tuesday, 24 March 2009


All I've eaten today is 3 chips and a rock cake my sister made.
I'm starving though, so I'll go put the kettle on. I'm so healthy.
I think I'll make a new video tomorrow. AH LIKE MEKIN VIDEOS, LYKE
I have bloggingblock.


Monday, 23 March 2009


Well, wasn't yesterdays blog cheerful.
I r excited.
I've become slightly obesessed with Wrock, especially The Parselmouths and Ministry of Magic. Thye are very good, you should check them out :)


Sunday, 22 March 2009

My views.

It's mothers day. I gave my mum a card I made with some nice messages in it. She told me it made her sad 'cos I mentioned it being the last Mothers day I'll be living at home for. This ontop of Jade Goody dying made me burst into tears in front of my whole family.
I was never her biggest fan, she never did anything that I would consider an achievement to look up to. It's still hit me quite hard because she was still a person. A person with hopes and feelings even if they were paraded in front of us. I think the attention on Cervical cancer that has been produced from this is so good. There are critics saying she's not the only person in the world with cancer, so why should she get all this attention? But the fact is she was getting the attention for all the right reasons. In her position, wouldn't you want to do the same? Having no shame and the ability to create publicity for herself was the way she made money, so using it to secure a future for her sons and create the focus on the issue that is cervical cancer. It's like if your talent was hairdressing, you would cut as much hair as you could to raise enough money.
I don't agree with some of the things she did, nor did I see her as any kind of role model, but I can still apreciate her as a human being and mourn for what is happening to people's lives everyday.

This was just in response to some of the negativity I've seen. Especially one of my 'friends' who updated his facebook status with 'Woop! She's finally dead'. It actually made me feel disgusted that I know him.
There. I've had my say. If you disagree, don't bother commenting. I have no interest in hearing how the loss of a life can be positive.

Saturday, 21 March 2009


Today I was walking my Nan's dogs and a 12 year old said he enjoyed my breasts.
Still got it, yo.

I'm liking the sun.
I'm disliking feeling vommy.

I've been really spaced out over the past few days. It's quite interesting, like I'm in a dream.
At the moment I'm just...existing.

I like fox's bisquits.

Friday, 20 March 2009


My dad just found my Twitter :( Now he's on twitter. His tweets have actually made me lol but I'm not going to link you because of social death on my part.
This makes me feel weird, I'm sure he's probably read through alot of my tweets now but now I feel I have to watch what I say. Like I can't swear or mention anything to do with the term 'sex'. Even though he's hardly going to care.
He said 'If you're going to dribble on a keyboard, please make sure it's not mine'
What's wrong with me? Why do I care so much?


I had a nice day, I got a history essay done the double free before and I'm actually quite pleased with it. THAT'S saying something. I also learnt quite alot in today's history lessons. Now the suns out and I have a new snorkle.

Life win.
Dad fail.


Thursday, 19 March 2009

I make bad videos

I really need to get some good video making ideas. I'll have no subscribers left to watch them at this rate.
I can smell Tea. GOOD, I'm hungryhungry
i'm so very excited gor Eeeegypt. I hope my snorkle comes soon.

Wednesday, 18 March 2009

Badly written boy.

I'm going to save the world with my flipflops. They told me so, they are made of 100% recycled materials.
On my way home the crazy Jamacan man called Sebastian who lives down my road and sits outside his house smoking all day, decided to talk to me. He asked my name, I told him. He now calls me 'Bess' NO, THAT IS NOT WHAT I SAID OLD MAN
I'm scared of him and his deckchair.
Lulz 'Old man' I'm really not that horrible :(
OMG MONOPOLY IS BACK IN MACDONALDS, this is the best news ever. Today I won a free apple pie, a free porridge and a free Mcchicken sandwhich. WINWINWIN
I also had the chance to buy a MASSIVE box of creame eggs from the 99p store but I resisted. Stupid Egypt diet D: Saying that though, I did eat at macdonalds today. So I lose anyway.

Tuesday, 17 March 2009


Today I saw my baby cousins, they are adorable. ^_^

I'm going to steal a baby for myself.

Monday, 16 March 2009

A blog that isn't two lines. Yay.

Oh hello there, isn't it nice how the sun puts everyone in a brilliant mood. Today I gave in all my photography prep work so that's all done, however straight after I was given my next exam paper so bad times.
I was going to write a history essay during my free 4th but then found out it doesn't have to be in until Friday so I spent an hour sitting on a bench in the sun with Rachel talking about all the fun times we will have in Egypt. Procrastination win.
I'm so very excited about my upcoming trip to Egypt, two weeks tomorrow :DD I'm also terrified 'cos that means it's also two weeks and a day until my first ever plane trip. You would think I'm exaggerating if I said I'm going to burst into tears the moment it takes off. I'm not. Heights are the worst thing EVER, just looking up at planes reminds me how high we are actually going to be and I feel like I'm going to collapse. This is going to be very interesting.
I got home and had a yummy bowel of Crunchy nut clusters and read Harry Potter in the Garden.
Just now I sorted out some holiday clothes which is making me EVEN MOAR EXCITED :) And then I did some sit ups because I'm disgustingly obese.
And now I'm here, talking to you, and I have no work to do tonight. Well, I'm not going to do any work tonight ^-^
I hope you're having a happy day too <3

Sunday, 15 March 2009


I've been doing solid work since about half one. It's now 5.19 and I'm taking a break to tell you how long I've been doing work for.

Friday, 13 March 2009


HO SHIT I'm 55 minuites late, this isn't good. I'm too caught up in the 'emotional rollercoaster' of Comic relief. Seriously, my heart is starting to physically hurt now, this can't be healthy.
If you're reading this, you better be donating all your pockets, yeah


Sorry for this Lame excuse for a blog.

Thursday, 12 March 2009


I wrote a blog in school but then realised how pathetic and whiney I am and deleted it. So here I am at home now and I had quite a nice day.
Media teacher didn't show up so I had a double free this morning and made posters for our prom fund-raising thing at lunch. Got alot of work done in photography that's due in for monday. Had lots of luls at lunch doing our 'lucky lollies' stall but on the poster I wrote 'lollys' and the grammar was eating me up. I seriously think I'm slowly getting more and more OCD.
My sisters now making me hot chocolate 'cos she knows that I'm feeling down even if I don't let anyone on to that fact <3

Magic, is when a whole room of people simultaneously burst into song. ^_^

Wednesday, 11 March 2009


I done some blogtv yeah.
Blogtv lulz

I don't know what my obsession with bad grammar is :/
Today was the last day of my photography exam, but I broke the printer so we couldn't print our digital work. We had to ask for some emergency extention thing and we'll finish when it's fixed :)
but for now, I'M DONE...until next month when I have another exam D:
Everyone hates me tomorrow, cos it's results day but I didn't have any January exams.
My friend Rachel just said 'I wonder if you can get dwarf cats, I want one' on msn <33

Tuesday, 10 March 2009


These blogs are becoming more and more forced. I keep almost forgetting to write them and then having nothing to say.
My photography exam is going alright.
I bought some back and yellow stripey tape for it today
I also bought the third Harry potter book, which I shall go and read now.

Monday, 9 March 2009


I feel like I'm going to vom.
If I do I can't miss school 'cos of photog exam.
Bad times.

Sunday, 8 March 2009


Oh dear, I didn't post a blog yesterday. Mow.
Okay so today is lex's 17th birthday so yesterday there was a mini gathering at her house which was lovely. People in attendance where Charlie, Alex, Becky, J0ames, Rosi, Ivens, Sophie, Ian, Milsom, and Chris from le youtubes, and Lex's friend Jenny who I met at uncliche and is lovely. it was very weird having everyone out of their screens and being so tall. We watched Harry Potter 2 and it was lovely as everyone said the lines xD
Was what not good was missing my last train after Sophie gave me and James a lift to the station with her superquick driving skillz. So I went with James on his train going to london and took a VERY long detour D:
For the amount of people with laptops there was not much computering and for the amount of muscians there were not many songs. Just one which was Charlie's present for lex. It was amazing xD
Okay, I'll stop rambling on nao. Bai.

Friday, 6 March 2009

Dramatic repetion of wordz

Thought I better write this before the day is up, and I only have 40 miniutes 'til it's tomorrow.
Tomorrow. Tomorrow will test my social reatardness, but I supose I'll get through it, I'm actually terrified. It's not natural, I should relish at meeting new people, not fail at it.
Today I had lots of a food and lucozade sport and went a bit crazy on a bus. Some of my RL friends still haven't seemed to grasp that I like skipping :)

Everytime I walk in the room, the fish get's all excited. I know it's because he's greedy and seems to have enough intelligence to work out that movement in the room can sometimes lead to food.
I like to think It's because he likes me best ^_^

Thursday, 5 March 2009


Rachel just spilt coke on me. I'm so displeased with this event that I'm blogging about it.
She's now laughing at my nerdiness.
I don't even like coke.

Wednesday, 4 March 2009

Would you like a white moment?

So you know that thing that happens in every farcical (It's a word nao) sitcom or movie where someone says something unintentionally mean about someone else, and they happen to be standing right behind them?
Yeah, that happened to me three times today.
This is actually turning into Fmylife but in blog form xD
I didn't even mean to be horrible, but incinuated that one person was a paedofile and I called another a prick. It was in a jokey 'oh they're such a prick for leaving their hench folder in my seat' moment, but she didn't take it very well.
This makes me sound like such a bitchy person. Oh dear.

I'm eating kellogs crunchy nut. It's good. It's a special 'nutty' brand, but I thought the point of this cereal was that it was nutty in the first place. Just cornflakes with asorted nuts. This probably has more nuts. Okay, I'll stop saying nuts now.

You'd think that going to an all girls school would mean all we talk about in the common room is clothes, peoples lack of correct clothes and boys hair. In actual fact I spent a whole hour talking to 4 of my lovely friends about none of these things. I won't elaborate too much, but some key words were; pingpong balls, squirting, SHAZAM, fisting and 'white moments'.
Oh wait, this sounds like I go to a major lesbian school xD
The day ended with my camp history teacher telling us how much he likes weaving.

I've finished my cereal, bad times.

Tuesday, 3 March 2009


So my head of year is a twat, and one of the many twatty things she does is shorten everyones name which is very annoying. So instead of having normal friends I now have Im, Jen, Kirst, Rach, Han ect. Luckily you can't really shorten Beth down any more so she doesn't bother, but my friends caught up on this and decided to make one for me.
I am now know as 'Th'
It's not even a word, just a sound. It also covers you in spit as you recieve it.
It wasn't even once, I now get called 'th the majority of the time.


Monday, 2 March 2009

Double Photography

Hii, I'm the middle of my photography lesson, so naturally I'm bored and am going to write a blog. I'm supposed to be finding pictures to illustrate a mind map at the moment. Since when did mind maps need illustrations?
My regular teacher is ill, she's quite nice aswell. The evil teacher who I have once a week has decided to oversee what I'm doing aswell as try and stop 30 year 10s from having a paint fight. She has also informed me of just HOW ill my normal teacher is. TMI! It's not pretty D:
Oh dear, I needed to find a picture of a man dressed up as a woman but I typed 'Transexual' instead of 'Transvestite' into google images. That too was not pretty. I'm glad there is no one else in this classroom.
Just as a typed that evilhorribleteacher came in. It's alright though, she said well done for typing up lots of work when actually I'm just typing this xD
Oh, I also sneezed on her, that was fun.
This makes me sound like such a bratty student. I'm not usually. She's just a knob :)

I want to keep typing this so I don't have to get on with my work but I don't know what else to type :/
Mow, another hour to go, I'll see you on the other side.
I think I'll go and masking tape my arm to my face :)

Sunday, 1 March 2009


So I got tagged in a note on Facebook, and rather than encourage it, I thought I'd just do it here. If you hate reading quizzes and surveys, I suggest you don't read this one. It will be just as boring as the rest :)
It's like being on Myspace again D:

Real name: Elizabeth Porter
Nickname(s): Um, BEFF? Oh and Lawrence sometimes calls me Beef x_x
Zodiac sign: Leo
Male or female: F
Hair color: Natural dirtish browny blonde. I'll prolly change it again soon :)
Long or short: Quite long
Sweats or Jeans: Jeans
Phone or Camera: Camera
Health freak: Na'
Eat or Drink: NOM

Have you ever..?
Been in an airplane: Nope, will do one month from now. I'm terrified
Been in a relationship: Yes
Been in a car accident: a little one
Been in a fight: Not a proper one

First best friend: Sally Fox ^_^
First award: I'm too mediocre for awards
First crush: Matt Willis xD

Last person you talked to: My sister
Last person you texted: Jenny
Last person you watched a DVD with: Myself
Last food you ate: Apple :)
Last movie you watched alone: Order of the Pheonix
Last song you listened to: So nice so smart
Last thing you bought: Top from H&M with Christmas vouchers :)
Last person you hugged: Imo

Food: KFC :D
Drinks: Vannila Yazoo
Clothing: skinnies
Flower: Daisys
Colors: Orange.
Subjects: Apparantly History, media and photography but atm I dislike them all.

In 2008...
Celebrated Halloween: Yes, while dressed as Harry Potter
Had your heart broken: Slightly
Went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone: Pay as you go, FANKS
Broke a promise: I don't think so
Hid a secret: Yes
Pretended to be happy: Mhmm
Met someone who changed your life: Yes
Pretended to be sick: to get of school? Yes.
Left the country: Nope
Tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it: Yeah
Cried over the silliest thing: Ahah, I always do
Went to the beach with your best friend(s): Oh, Yes :D It was lovely
Got into an argument with your friends: I don't think so :)
Hated someone: Disliked, yes. Not hated.

Eating: Nothing
Drinking: Tea
I'm about to: Write some more pointless quiz answers
Listening to: Juno soundtrack
Careers in mind: Some sort of media nonsense :)
Lips or eyes: Eyes
Shorter or taller: Taller please
Romantic or spontaneous: Both ^-^
Trouble-maker or Honest: Honest

Have you ever:
Lost glasses/contacts: Don't own them
Snuck out of your house: Yes. I'm hardcore
Held a gun/knife for self defense: Nah
Killed somebody: Yes. Yes I have.
Broken someone's heart: Probably not.
Cried when someone died: Yeah

Do you believe in...
Yourself: Not really
Miracles: Slightly
Love at first sight: I need more evidence to be conclusive 8)
Heaven: I'd like to
Kiss on the first date: Oh, if you must :)

Is there one person you want to be with right now? There's a few people I'd like to be with
Are you seriously happy with where you are in life? Not at all, I'll try my best though.
Do you believe in God: I don't think so.

Oh dear, that was unnessicarily long. Sorry about that.