Sunday, 1 March 2009

Survey.

So I got tagged in a note on Facebook, and rather than encourage it, I thought I'd just do it here. If you hate reading quizzes and surveys, I suggest you don't read this one. It will be just as boring as the rest :)
It's like being on Myspace again D:

General:
Real name: Elizabeth Porter
Nickname(s): Um, BEFF? Oh and Lawrence sometimes calls me Beef x_x
Zodiac sign: Leo
Male or female: F
Hair color: Natural dirtish browny blonde. I'll prolly change it again soon :)
Long or short: Quite long
Sweats or Jeans: Jeans
Phone or Camera: Camera
Health freak: Na'
Eat or Drink: NOM

Have you ever..?
Been in an airplane: Nope, will do one month from now. I'm terrified
Been in a relationship: Yes
Been in a car accident: a little one
Been in a fight: Not a proper one

Firsts:
First best friend: Sally Fox ^_^
First award: I'm too mediocre for awards
First crush: Matt Willis xD

Lasts:
Last person you talked to: My sister
Last person you texted: Jenny
Last person you watched a DVD with: Myself
Last food you ate: Apple :)
Last movie you watched alone: Order of the Pheonix
Last song you listened to: So nice so smart
Last thing you bought: Top from H&M with Christmas vouchers :)
Last person you hugged: Imo

Favourites:
Food: KFC :D
Drinks: Vannila Yazoo
Clothing: skinnies
Flower: Daisys
Colors: Orange.
Subjects: Apparantly History, media and photography but atm I dislike them all.

In 2008...
Celebrated Halloween: Yes, while dressed as Harry Potter
Had your heart broken: Slightly
Went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone: Pay as you go, FANKS
Broke a promise: I don't think so
Hid a secret: Yes
Pretended to be happy: Mhmm
Met someone who changed your life: Yes
Pretended to be sick: to get of school? Yes.
Left the country: Nope
Tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it: Yeah
Cried over the silliest thing: Ahah, I always do
Went to the beach with your best friend(s): Oh, Yes :D It was lovely
Got into an argument with your friends: I don't think so :)
Hated someone: Disliked, yes. Not hated.

Currently:
Eating: Nothing
Drinking: Tea
I'm about to: Write some more pointless quiz answers
Listening to: Juno soundtrack
Careers in mind: Some sort of media nonsense :)
Lips or eyes: Eyes
Shorter or taller: Taller please
Romantic or spontaneous: Both ^-^
Trouble-maker or Honest: Honest

Have you ever:
Lost glasses/contacts: Don't own them
Snuck out of your house: Yes. I'm hardcore
Held a gun/knife for self defense: Nah
Killed somebody: Yes. Yes I have.
Broken someone's heart: Probably not.
Cried when someone died: Yeah

Do you believe in...
Yourself: Not really
Miracles: Slightly
Love at first sight: I need more evidence to be conclusive 8)
Heaven: I'd like to
Kiss on the first date: Oh, if you must :)

Truthfully...
Is there one person you want to be with right now? There's a few people I'd like to be with
Are you seriously happy with where you are in life? Not at all, I'll try my best though.
Do you believe in God: I don't think so.


Oh dear, that was unnessicarily long. Sorry about that.

2 comments:

Lawrence said...

Beefsafe.

Paul said...

General:
Real name: Paul Henry Lizotte
Nickname(s): Pauly, Youtube, Sauce (don't ask XD)
Zodiac sign: Scorpio
Male or female: Male
Hair color: Brown
Long or short: Long for a guy
Sweats or Jeans: Jeans
Phone or Camera: Camera
Health freak: not really
Eat or Drink: Usually drink

Have you ever..?
Been in an airplane: a couple times yes
Been in a relationship: Yes
Been in a car accident: nope.
Been in a fight: not a physical one no

Firsts:
First best friend: I really don't know!
First award: Soccer participation award?
First crush: Melissa Mears

Lasts:
Last person you talked to: Bekah Smith
Last person you texted: Vee
Last person you watched a DVD with: Myself
Last food you ate: ham, egg, and cheese on an onion bagel mmmmmm
Last movie you watched alone: Spiderman 3
Last song you listened to: ife in Technicolor II (Dave's cover version XD)
Last thing you bought: Sour Patch Kids! mmmm
Last person you hugged: my dad a week ago when he dropped me off at Uni :-/

Favourites:
Food: Ice Cream :-)
Drinks: I'm been quite fond of V8 Fruit Fusion recently
Clothing: I'm quite partial to Pajamas
Flower: Carnations
Colors: Blue
Subjects: Music

In 2008...
Celebrated Halloween: I did alittle, I dressed up, but wasn't invited anywhere :-/
Had your heart broken: I guess you caould call it that
Went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone: yes.....
Broke a promise: I always try not to :-)
Hid a secret: Yes
Pretended to be happy: Mhm
Met someone who changed your life: wll most everyone I meet changes my life somehow
Pretended to be sick: to get of school? mebe
Left the country: i went to Canada!
Tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it: Yeah
Cried over the silliest thing: I don't cry, it's a pride thing :-/ I can't help it
Went to the beach with your best friend(s): no
Got into an argument with your friends: probably
Hated someone: I don't hate

Currently:
Eating: headphe chord
Drinking: siliva
I'm about to: go for lunch
Listening to: Davefromblueskies music
Careers in mind: Music Producer
Lips or eyes: Eyes
Shorter or taller: shorter
Romantic or spontaneous: Both
Trouble-maker or Honest: Honest

Have you ever:
Lost glasses/contacts: yep
Snuck out of your house: nah
Held a gun/knife for self defense: Nope
Killed somebody: we don't talk about that o.0
Broken someone's heart: I could only hope not
Cried when someone died: almost, like I said, it's a curse :-/

Do you believe in...
Yourself: yes
Miracles: they happen everyday!
Love at first sight: eh, more like Potential at first site :-P
Heaven: i think i do
Kiss on the first date: mhm

Truthfully...
Is there one person you want to be with right now?
There are a few, but one stands out much more than the rest :-)
Are you seriously happy with where you are in life? overall, yes, of course things could be better, but that doesn't mean i'm miserable now :-)
Do you believe in God: yes